World general most famous multiple choice

 What is the subject of the 'World Food handling Day 2022'?


0




A. Forestall Food-borne gambles


B. More secure Food, Better Wellbeing ANSWER


C. Oversee Food-borne Contaminations


D. Safe Food to Youngsters




Put together by: Babar Ali Kunbhar




World Food handling Day (WFSD) has authoritatively seen on __________?


0




A. 5 June


B. 7 May


C. 7 JuneANSWER


D. None of These




Put together by: Areesha Khan




Which nation has biggest workforce?


0




A. India


B. ChinaANSWER


C. Brazil


D. Pakistan




Put together by: Ali Hassan




Which nation has generally number of colleges on the planet?


0




A. US of America


B. China


C. IndiaANSWER


D. Germany




Put together by: Ali Hassan




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




The Parliament of Poland is __________ ?


0




A. Knesset


B. Public Get togetherANSWER


C. Sejm


D. Doma




Put together by: Shahbaz Jiskani




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




The Book " Inadequate Segment was composed by __________ ?


0




A. Zulfikar Ali Bhutto


B. Alastair Sheep


C. Qauid E Azam


D. None of theseANSWER




Put together by: Shahbaz Jiskani




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




The last administration which administered China, prior to becoming Republic of China in 1912, was __________?


0




A. Xia Administration


B. Qin AdministrationANSWER


C. Han Administration


D. Qing Administration




Put together by: Ali Hassan




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Which nation has most player in the rundown of cricket corridor of distinction?


0




A. AustraliaANSWER


B. Britain


C. India


D. Pakistan




Put together by: Ali Hassan




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




'World Milk Day' commended consistently on ___________?


0




A. June 1


B. June 3


C. June 5


D. None of TheseANSWER




Put together by: Areesha Khan




What is the critical occasion that occurred on 'Vesak day' as indicated by the Buddhists ?


0




A. Master Buddha conceivedANSWER


B. Master Buddha got illumination


C. Master Buddha died


D. These




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




'Vesak day' is related with _________?


0




A. BuddhismANSWER


B. Sikhism


C. Hinduism


D. None of these




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Worldwide food strategy research establishment (IFPRI) is a ___________ based organization?


0




A. WashingtonANSWER


B. Geneva


C. Rome


D. Nairobi




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




Lhotse, the world's fourth most noteworthy pinnacle having level of 8,516m is in ____________?


0




A. Nepal


B. PakistanANSWER


C. Himachal Pradesh


D. Tibet




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




Who is the most youthful administrator senate of Pakistan till now?


0




A. Raza Rabbani


B. Sadiq SanjraniANSWER


C. Habibullah Khan


D. Nayyar Bukhari


Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




The Pakistan Cricket Board was framed in 1949. The settle of PCB is in _________?


0




A. KarachiANSWER


B. Lahore


C. Islamabad


D. Rawalpindi




Put together by: Ali Hassan




Which is the biggest port on Red Ocean?


0




A. Jeddah


B. Alaxendria


C. Sharm-Al-Sheik


D. Port SudanANSWER




Put together by: Nabeel Awan




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




After Asia which mainland is the second generally thickly populated?


0




A. North America


B. South America


C. Africa


D. EuropeANSWER




Put together by: Ali Hassan




Which nation has the biggest stores of Oil?


0




A. USANSWER


B. China


C. Russia


D. Venezuela




Put together by: Hazrat BilaL khan




Caumus, which is commended in mid-winter is a celebration of _________?


0




A. KalashANSWER


B. Chitral


C. Sindh


D. Balochistan




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




"Chilum Joshi" is a celebration celebrated in __________?


0




A. Kalash ValleyANSWER


B. Gilgit Baltistan


C. Peshawar


D. None of these




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




"Uchau" is a kalash celebration, celebrated ready: ___________?


0




A. Harvest time


B. Mid winter


C. SpringANSWER


D. Summer




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




In which year a seismic tremor hit Hunza in Northern Areas of Pakistan?


0




A. 1970ANSWER


B. 1972


C. 1974


D. 1977




Put together by: Ali Hassan




Which rationalist is known as "Father of Progressivism"?


0




A. John Locke


B. Thomos Gorden


C. Denis Diterot


D. Jean-Jacques RousseauANSWER




Put together by: Ali Hassan




Common liberties day is commended on tenth December consistently. In which year General Get together of Joined Countries acknowledged the Widespread Announcement of Common liberties?


0




A. 1945ANSWER


B. 1946


C. 1947


D. 1948




Put together by: Ali Hassan




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




When was Imam Shafi kicked the bucket?


0




A. 820 PromotionANSWER


B. 822 Promotion


C. 824 Promotion


D. 826 Promotion




Put together by: Mumtaz Ali Bhatti




Ibn Sina was Kicked the bucket in which year?


0




A. 1037 PromotionANSWER


B. 1038 Promotion


C. 1039 Promotion


D. 1040 Promotion




Put together by: Mumtaz Ali Bhatti




Ibn Sina was brought into the world wherein year?


0




A. 980 PromotionANSWER


B. 981 Promotion


C. 982 Promotion


D. 983 Promotion




Put together by: Mumtaz Ali Bhatti




Ibn Sina was kicked the bucket in which country?


0




A. IranANSWER


B. Iraq


C. Afghanistan


D. Palestine




Put together by: Mumtaz Ali Bhatti




OIC changed its name in _________ ?


0




A. 2011ANSWER


B. 2012


C. 2013


D. None of these




Put together by: Shahbaz Jiskani




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Ibn Sina was brought into the world wherein country?


0




A. Uzbekistan


B. Tajikistan


C. Kyrgyzstan


D. Kazakhstan




Abu Nasr Al-Farabi Brought into the world in year?


0




A. 870 PromotionANSWER


B. 970 Promotion


C. 872 Promotion


D. 972 Promotion




Put together by: Mumtaz Ali Bhatti




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Fujiyama in Japan is a __________ ?


0




A. Waterway


B. Lake


C. Fountain of liquid magma and MountainANSWER


D. Plain




Put together by: Shahbaz Jiskani




Zebra's stripes, when they are first conceived are__________?


0




A. BrownANSWER


B. Red


C. Green


D. Blue




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




Rockey mountains are arranged in North America, where are the Chart book mountains Arranged in ________ ?


0




A. Canada


B. MoroccoANSWER


C. Russia


D. Pakistan




Put together by: Shahbaz Jiskani




Katas Raj destinations __________ sanctuaries?


0




A. 7ANSWER


B. 6


C. 5


D. 4




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




'Okinawa', a chain of islands, is part of______?


0




A. JapanANSWER


B. USA


C. UK


D. Taiwan




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




The middle age Gyanvapi mosque is ready?


0




A. Varansai, IndiaANSWER


B. New Dehli, India


C. Banglore, India


D. None of these




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Red, Green, Blue and white Waterways are situated in which Nation ___________ ?


0




A. China


B. Russia


C. AmericaANSWER


D. None of These




Put together by: Shahbaz Jiskani




Gautama Buddha was brought into the world in ____________?


0




A. 623 BCANSWER


B. 723 BC


C. 823 BC


D. 923 BC




Put together by: Farhan Sikandar Gondal




The second most communicated in language in Pakistan is __________?


0




A. Punjabi


B. PashtoANSWER


C. Sindhi


D. Saraiki



  The Huang He or Yellow Waterway is the second biggest stream in China after the Yangtze stream and has an all out length of __________?


0




A. 5,444 Km


B. 5,454 Km


C. 5,464 Km  ANSWER


D. 5,471 Km


E. non of the abovementioned




Put together by: Rashid Mehmood




Which of these two nations have same money name "Ruble"?


0




A. Belarus


B. Russia


C. Both an and bANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: Ibrar Ahmed




Angkor Wat is a sanctuary complex situated in ____________?


0




A. Laos


B. CambodiaANSWER


C. China


D. Indonesia




Presented by: Fazal Manan




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




The Province of India which pronounced Dolphin as State oceanic creature?


0




A. Kerala


B. Urisa


C. PunjabANSWER


D. Andra Perdesh




Presented by: GHULAM SHABBIR Botanist




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




The Official Arrangement of Government works on the rule of?


0




A. Division of force


B. Division of forceANSWER


C. Combination of force


D. Overall influence




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




What is the dad name of Hamlet in Shakespear's novel 'Hamlet'?


0




A. HamletANSWER


B. Gertrude


C. Jordan


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




What European nation has no rail route?


0




A. Britain


B. Italy


C. IcelandANSWER


D. Sweden




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




What is the name of private plane of Donald Trump?


0




A. US carrier


B. Boeing 727


C. Trump Power OneANSWER


D. Illustrious Plane




Presented by: Abdul Samad Wagan




What is the US official vehicle named?


0




A. Mercedes


B. The Jeep


C. The MonsterANSWER


D. The Bull




Put together by: Abdul Samad Wagan




City of bears is called ________?


0




A. Berlin


B. Beijing


C. BernANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Murree Brewery renowned drinks organization was established in which year?


0




A. 1860ANSWER


B. 1960


C. 1975


D. 1999




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Who is first woman of U.S since January 2017?


0




A. Barbara


B. MelaniaANSWER


C. Katherine


D. Angelina




Put together by: Promotion Malik




Argo(Ocean checking framework) incorporates almost 4000 ______?


0




A. drifting robotsANSWER


B. prepared swimmers


C. little boats


D. None of these




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Argo's (Sea observing framework) principal obligation is to?


0




A. measures sea temperature


B. measures sea ph


C. Both An and BANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




NCSW represents what?


0




A. Public Commission of the Situation with LadiesANSWER


B. Public Coordination for the Situation with Ladies


C. Both An and B


D. Public Commission of State for natural life




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Sea Checking Armada is known as __________?


0




A. ArgoANSWER


B. Argonese


C. Argons


D. None of these




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Epithet of Sarojini Naidu was _______________?


0




A. Teacher to Request


B. Songbird of IndiaANSWER


C. Punjab Kesari


D. Nothing from what was just mentioned




Put together by: Misbahuddin Soomro




CNSA represents ___________?


0




A. Country Public Space Organization


B. China Public Space OrganizationANSWER


C. Chinese Public Space Organization


D. None of these




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Who was the first Pakistani bowler to step through 14 wickets in examination coordinate?


0




A. Imran KhanANSWER


B. Waseem Akram


C. Majid Khan


D. Waqar Younas




Presented by: Hassan Syed




The central command of the Indian Sea Edge Affiliation is in ______?


0




A. Indonesia


B. India


C. MauritiusANSWER


D. Australia




Presented by: ASIF ALI




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




2020 Olympics will be facilitated by which country?


0




A. JapanANSWER


B. China


C. South Africa


D. Britain




Presented by: Hassan Syed




A Quadrillion has got__________?


0




A. 15 zerosANSWER


B. 18 zeros


C. 21 zeros


D. None of these




Presented by: Farjan Ahmed Soomro




Who Expressed "Arms and the Man"?


0




A. Bernard ShawANSWER


B. George Orwell


C. Henry Kessinger


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




What a youthful female pony is called?


0




A. Foal


B. FillyANSWER


C. Foal


D. Hack




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




Germany marked the Truce Deal on __________ and The Second Great War finished?


0




A. January 19, 1918.


B. May 30, 1918.


C. November 11, 1918.ANSWER


D. February 15, 1918.




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




The Berlin Wall was raised in 1961 on the request for East Germany's previous Chief __________?


0




A. Adolf Hitler.


B. Martin Luther.


C. Walter UlbrichtANSWER


D. Erwin Rommel




Presented by: Talha




Public Day of France is __________?


0




A. fourth July


B. fourteenth JulyANSWER


C. 24th July


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The last play of Shakespeare is ________?


0




A. twelfth Evening


B. The stormANSWER


C. As you like it


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




First Afghan-Somewhat English Conflict was battled ready?


0




A. 1819


B. 1829


C. 1839ANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Opportunity day of China is _________?


0




A. October 01/1949ANSWER


B. October 02/1950


C. October 01/1951


D. October 03/1950




Put together by: Fateh Muhammad chandio




Tarikh e Farishta is composed by?


0




A. Muhammad Nadeem Farishta


B. Muhammad Wasim Farishta


C. Muhammad Qasim FarishtaANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The SpeKtr telescope was sent off into space in 2011 to concentrate on what?


0




A. Dark Openings


B. Neutron Stars


C. Earth Attractive Field


D. The entirety of the abovementionedANSWER




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




The day of autonomy of Afghanistan is _____________?


0




A. nineteenth AugustANSWER


B. 29th August


C. ninth August


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




APNS Represents What?


0




A. All Pakistan Paper Society


B. All Persian Paper Society


C. All Pakistan Culture for PapersANSWER


D. Nothing from what was just mentioned




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Which European Nation doesn't have head of State?


0




A. Vatican


B. Nauru


C. SwitzerlandANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Who is the creator of "The Reproduction of Strict Idea in Islam"?


0




A. Sir Syed Ahmed Khan


B. Allama IqbalANSWER


C. Karen Armstrong


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




SpeKtr R is a ______ ?


0




A. Telescope


B. Space transport


C. Space TelescopeANSWER


D. The entirety of the Abovementioned




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




"Super Blood Wolf Moon", an all out lunar obscuration happened on:


0




A. Sunday, 20 January 2019ANSWER


B. Saturday, 19 May 2019


C. Friday, 18 January 2019


D. None of these




Presented by: Zeeshan Rafique Soomro




What was the main country to perceive the US as autonomous?


0




A. MoroccoANSWER


B. Israel


C. Germany


D. None of these




Put together by: Afzal Chaudhry




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Roman Numeral for 3000 is _______?


0




A. LLL


B. DCM


C. MMMANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Littlest territory of India is __________?


0




A. Utter pardesh


B. Gujrat


C. SikkimANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




City of Bazars is __________?


0




A. Mumbai


B. CairoANSWER


C. Paris


D. Karachi




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The proprietor of Amazon organization is _________?


0




A. Steve Occupations


B. Jeff BezosANSWER


C. Charge Doors


D. James Willey




Presented by: Aaqib Zeeshan ALi Dedar




What is the absolute length of World's longest Hong Kong-Zhuhai span?


0




A. 75km


B. 65km


C. 55kmANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: Afzal Chaudhry




Jungle gym of Europe?


0




A. Britain


B. France


C. SwitzerlandANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




A "super" moon (overshadow) happens when the moon is particularly near:


0




A. Sun


B. EarthANSWER


C. Jupiter


D. None of these




Put together by: Zeeshan Rafique Soomro




Name the principal Pakistani bank what began its procedure on August 17 1947:


0




A. Muslim Business Bank


B. Habib Bank Ltd:ANSWER


C. Joined Bank Ltd:


D. United Bank Ltd:




Presented by: Farjan Ahmed Soomro




The Popular Hallowed place of Baba Farid Ud Deen Is situated in which City?


0




A. Lahore


B. Multan


C. PakpattanANSWER


D. Taunsa Shareef




Presented by: Waqar Ali Mumtaz




The Pakistan Super Association 2019 release occurred on:


0




A. Feb eighth 2019 to Walk 17 2019


B. Feb sixth 2019 to Walk 21 2019


C. Feb fifteenth 2019 to Spring 23rd 2019


D. Feb fourteenth 2019 to Walk 17 2019ANSWER




Presented by: Ejaz Afridi




What is the Capital of Dominica?


0




A. Tirana


B. Algiers


C. Andorra la Vella


D. RoseauANSWER




Put together by: Khuram Jee


 The Huang He or Yellow Waterway is the second biggest stream in China after the Yangtze stream and has an all out length of __________?


0




A. 5,444 Km


B. 5,454 Km


C. 5,464 Km  ANSWER


D. 5,471 Km


E. non of the abovementioned




Put together by: Rashid Mehmood




Which of these two nations have same money name "Ruble"?


0




A. Belarus


B. Russia


C. Both an and bANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: Ibrar Ahmed




Angkor Wat is a sanctuary complex situated in ____________?


0




A. Laos


B. CambodiaANSWER


C. China


D. Indonesia




Presented by: Fazal Manan




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




The Province of India which pronounced Dolphin as State oceanic creature?


0




A. Kerala


B. Urisa


C. PunjabANSWER


D. Andra Perdesh




Presented by: GHULAM SHABBIR Botanist




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




The Official Arrangement of Government works on the rule of?


0




A. Division of force


B. Division of forceANSWER


C. Combination of force


D. Overall influence




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




What is the dad name of Hamlet in Shakespear's novel 'Hamlet'?


0




A. HamletANSWER


B. Gertrude


C. Jordan


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




What European nation has no rail route?


0




A. Britain


B. Italy


C. IcelandANSWER


D. Sweden




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




What is the name of private plane of Donald Trump?


0




A. US carrier


B. Boeing 727


C. Trump Power OneANSWER


D. Illustrious Plane




Presented by: Abdul Samad Wagan




What is the US official vehicle named?


0




A. Mercedes


B. The Jeep


C. The MonsterANSWER


D. The Bull




Put together by: Abdul Samad Wagan




City of bears is called ________?


0




A. Berlin


B. Beijing


C. BernANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Murree Brewery renowned drinks organization was established in which year?


0




A. 1860ANSWER


B. 1960


C. 1975


D. 1999




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Who is first woman of U.S since January 2017?


0




A. Barbara


B. MelaniaANSWER


C. Katherine


D. Angelina




Put together by: Promotion Malik




Argo(Ocean checking framework) incorporates almost 4000 ______?


0




A. drifting robotsANSWER


B. prepared swimmers


C. little boats


D. None of these




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Argo's (Sea observing framework) principal obligation is to?


0




A. measures sea temperature


B. measures sea ph


C. Both An and BANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




NCSW represents what?


0




A. Public Commission of the Situation with LadiesANSWER


B. Public Coordination for the Situation with Ladies


C. Both An and B


D. Public Commission of State for natural life




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Sea Checking Armada is known as __________?


0




A. ArgoANSWER


B. Argonese


C. Argons


D. None of these




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Epithet of Sarojini Naidu was _______________?


0




A. Teacher to Request


B. Songbird of IndiaANSWER


C. Punjab Kesari


D. Nothing from what was just mentioned




Put together by: Misbahuddin Soomro




CNSA represents ___________?


0




A. Country Public Space Organization


B. China Public Space OrganizationANSWER


C. Chinese Public Space Organization


D. None of these




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Who was the first Pakistani bowler to step through 14 wickets in examination coordinate?


0




A. Imran KhanANSWER


B. Waseem Akram


C. Majid Khan


D. Waqar Younas




Presented by: Hassan Syed




The central command of the Indian Sea Edge Affiliation is in ______?


0




A. Indonesia


B. India


C. MauritiusANSWER


D. Australia




Presented by: ASIF ALI




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




2020 Olympics will be facilitated by which country?


0




A. JapanANSWER


B. China


C. South Africa


D. Britain




Presented by: Hassan Syed




A Quadrillion has got__________?


0




A. 15 zerosANSWER


B. 18 zeros


C. 21 zeros


D. None of these




Presented by: Farjan Ahmed Soomro




Who Expressed "Arms and the Man"?


0




A. Bernard ShawANSWER


B. George Orwell


C. Henry Kessinger


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




What a youthful female pony is called?


0




A. Foal


B. FillyANSWER


C. Foal


D. Hack




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




Germany marked the Truce Deal on __________ and The Second Great War finished?


0




A. January 19, 1918.


B. May 30, 1918.


C. November 11, 1918.ANSWER


D. February 15, 1918.




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




The Berlin Wall was raised in 1961 on the request for East Germany's previous Chief __________?


0




A. Adolf Hitler.


B. Martin Luther.


C. Walter UlbrichtANSWER


D. Erwin Rommel




Presented by: Talha




Public Day of France is __________?


0




A. fourth July


B. fourteenth JulyANSWER


C. 24th July


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The last play of Shakespeare is ________?


0




A. twelfth Evening


B. The stormANSWER


C. As you like it


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




First Afghan-Somewhat English Conflict was battled ready?


0




A. 1819


B. 1829


C. 1839ANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Opportunity day of China is _________?


0




A. October 01/1949ANSWER


B. October 02/1950


C. October 01/1951


D. October 03/1950




Put together by: Fateh Muhammad chandio




Tarikh e Farishta is composed by?


0




A. Muhammad Nadeem Farishta


B. Muhammad Wasim Farishta


C. Muhammad Qasim FarishtaANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The SpeKtr telescope was sent off into space in 2011 to concentrate on what?


0




A. Dark Openings


B. Neutron Stars


C. Earth Attractive Field


D. The entirety of the abovementionedANSWER




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




The day of autonomy of Afghanistan is _____________?


0




A. nineteenth AugustANSWER


B. 29th August


C. ninth August


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




APNS Represents What?


0




A. All Pakistan Paper Society


B. All Persian Paper Society


C. All Pakistan Culture for PapersANSWER


D. Nothing from what was just mentioned




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Which European Nation doesn't have head of State?


0




A. Vatican


B. Nauru


C. SwitzerlandANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Who is the creator of "The Reproduction of Strict Idea in Islam"?


0




A. Sir Syed Ahmed Khan


B. Allama IqbalANSWER


C. Karen Armstrong


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




SpeKtr R is a ______ ?


0




A. Telescope


B. Space transport


C. Space TelescopeANSWER


D. The entirety of the Abovementioned




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




"Super Blood Wolf Moon", an all out lunar obscuration happened on:


0




A. Sunday, 20 January 2019ANSWER


B. Saturday, 19 May 2019


C. Friday, 18 January 2019


D. None of these




Presented by: Zeeshan Rafique Soomro




What was the main country to perceive the US as autonomous?


0




A. MoroccoANSWER


B. Israel


C. Germany


D. None of these




Put together by: Afzal Chaudhry




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Roman Numeral for 3000 is _______?


0




A. LLL


B. DCM


C. MMMANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Littlest territory of India is __________?


0




A. Utter pardesh


B. Gujrat


C. SikkimANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




City of Bazars is __________?


0




A. Mumbai


B. CairoANSWER


C. Paris


D. Karachi




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The proprietor of Amazon organization is _________?


0




A. Steve Occupations


B. Jeff BezosANSWER


C. Charge Doors


D. James Willey




Presented by: Aaqib Zeeshan ALi Dedar




What is the absolute length of World's longest Hong Kong-Zhuhai span?


0




A. 75km


B. 65km


C. 55kmANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: Afzal Chaudhry




Jungle gym of Europe?


0




A. Britain


B. France


C. SwitzerlandANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




A "super" moon (overshadow) happens when the moon is particularly near:


0




A. Sun


B. EarthANSWER


C. Jupiter


D. None of these




Put together by: Zeeshan Rafique Soomro




Name the principal Pakistani bank what began its procedure on August 17 1947:


0




A. Muslim Business Bank


B. Habib Bank Ltd:ANSWER


C. Joined Bank Ltd:


D. United Bank Ltd:




Presented by: Farjan Ahmed Soomro




The Popular Hallowed place of Baba Farid Ud Deen Is situated in which City?


0




A. Lahore


B. Multan


C. PakpattanANSWER


D. Taunsa Shareef




Presented by: Waqar Ali Mumtaz




The Pakistan Super Association 2019 release occurred on:


0




A. Feb eighth 2019 to Walk 17 2019


B. Feb sixth 2019 to Walk 21 2019


C. Feb fifteenth 2019 to Spring 23rd 2019


D. Feb fourteenth 2019 to Walk 17 2019ANSWER




Presented by: Ejaz Afridi




What is the Capital of Dominica?


0




A. Tirana


B. Algiers


C. Andorra la Vella


D. RoseauANSWER




Put together by: Khuram Jee


 The Huang He or Yellow Waterway is the second biggest stream in China after the Yangtze stream and has an all out length of __________?


0




A. 5,444 Km


B. 5,454 Km


C. 5,464 Km  ANSWER


D. 5,471 Km


E. non of the abovementioned




Put together by: Rashid Mehmood




Which of these two nations have same money name "Ruble"?


0




A. Belarus


B. Russia


C. Both an and bANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: Ibrar Ahmed




Angkor Wat is a sanctuary complex situated in ____________?


0




A. Laos


B. CambodiaANSWER


C. China


D. Indonesia




Presented by: Fazal Manan




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




The Province of India which pronounced Dolphin as State oceanic creature?


0




A. Kerala


B. Urisa


C. PunjabANSWER


D. Andra Perdesh




Presented by: GHULAM SHABBIR Botanist




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




The Official Arrangement of Government works on the rule of?


0




A. Division of force


B. Division of forceANSWER


C. Combination of force


D. Overall influence




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




What is the dad name of Hamlet in Shakespear's novel 'Hamlet'?


0




A. HamletANSWER


B. Gertrude


C. Jordan


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




What European nation has no rail route?


0




A. Britain


B. Italy


C. IcelandANSWER


D. Sweden




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




What is the name of private plane of Donald Trump?


0




A. US carrier


B. Boeing 727


C. Trump Power OneANSWER


D. Illustrious Plane




Presented by: Abdul Samad Wagan




What is the US official vehicle named?


0




A. Mercedes


B. The Jeep


C. The MonsterANSWER


D. The Bull




Put together by: Abdul Samad Wagan




City of bears is called ________?


0




A. Berlin


B. Beijing


C. BernANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Murree Brewery renowned drinks organization was established in which year?


0




A. 1860ANSWER


B. 1960


C. 1975


D. 1999




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Who is first woman of U.S since January 2017?


0




A. Barbara


B. MelaniaANSWER


C. Katherine


D. Angelina




Put together by: Promotion Malik




Argo(Ocean checking framework) incorporates almost 4000 ______?


0




A. drifting robotsANSWER


B. prepared swimmers


C. little boats


D. None of these




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Argo's (Sea observing framework) principal obligation is to?


0




A. measures sea temperature


B. measures sea ph


C. Both An and BANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




NCSW represents what?


0




A. Public Commission of the Situation with LadiesANSWER


B. Public Coordination for the Situation with Ladies


C. Both An and B


D. Public Commission of State for natural life




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Sea Checking Armada is known as __________?


0




A. ArgoANSWER


B. Argonese


C. Argons


D. None of these




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Epithet of Sarojini Naidu was _______________?


0




A. Teacher to Request


B. Songbird of IndiaANSWER


C. Punjab Kesari


D. Nothing from what was just mentioned




Put together by: Misbahuddin Soomro




CNSA represents ___________?


0




A. Country Public Space Organization


B. China Public Space OrganizationANSWER


C. Chinese Public Space Organization


D. None of these




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Who was the first Pakistani bowler to step through 14 wickets in examination coordinate?


0




A. Imran KhanANSWER


B. Waseem Akram


C. Majid Khan


D. Waqar Younas




Presented by: Hassan Syed




The central command of the Indian Sea Edge Affiliation is in ______?


0




A. Indonesia


B. India


C. MauritiusANSWER


D. Australia




Presented by: ASIF ALI




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




2020 Olympics will be facilitated by which country?


0




A. JapanANSWER


B. China


C. South Africa


D. Britain




Presented by: Hassan Syed




A Quadrillion has got__________?


0




A. 15 zerosANSWER


B. 18 zeros


C. 21 zeros


D. None of these




Presented by: Farjan Ahmed Soomro




Who Expressed "Arms and the Man"?


0




A. Bernard ShawANSWER


B. George Orwell


C. Henry Kessinger


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




What a youthful female pony is called?


0




A. Foal


B. FillyANSWER


C. Foal


D. Hack




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




Germany marked the Truce Deal on __________ and The Second Great War finished?


0




A. January 19, 1918.


B. May 30, 1918.


C. November 11, 1918.ANSWER


D. February 15, 1918.




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




The Berlin Wall was raised in 1961 on the request for East Germany's previous Chief __________?


0




A. Adolf Hitler.


B. Martin Luther.


C. Walter UlbrichtANSWER


D. Erwin Rommel




Presented by: Talha




Public Day of France is __________?


0




A. fourth July


B. fourteenth JulyANSWER


C. 24th July


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The last play of Shakespeare is ________?


0




A. twelfth Evening


B. The stormANSWER


C. As you like it


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




First Afghan-Somewhat English Conflict was battled ready?


0




A. 1819


B. 1829


C. 1839ANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Opportunity day of China is _________?


0




A. October 01/1949ANSWER


B. October 02/1950


C. October 01/1951


D. October 03/1950




Put together by: Fateh Muhammad chandio




Tarikh e Farishta is composed by?


0




A. Muhammad Nadeem Farishta


B. Muhammad Wasim Farishta


C. Muhammad Qasim FarishtaANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The SpeKtr telescope was sent off into space in 2011 to concentrate on what?


0




A. Dark Openings


B. Neutron Stars


C. Earth Attractive Field


D. The entirety of the abovementionedANSWER




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




The day of autonomy of Afghanistan is _____________?


0




A. nineteenth AugustANSWER


B. 29th August


C. ninth August


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




APNS Represents What?


0




A. All Pakistan Paper Society


B. All Persian Paper Society


C. All Pakistan Culture for PapersANSWER


D. Nothing from what was just mentioned




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Which European Nation doesn't have head of State?


0




A. Vatican


B. Nauru


C. SwitzerlandANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Who is the creator of "The Reproduction of Strict Idea in Islam"?


0




A. Sir Syed Ahmed Khan


B. Allama IqbalANSWER


C. Karen Armstrong


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




SpeKtr R is a ______ ?


0




A. Telescope


B. Space transport


C. Space TelescopeANSWER


D. The entirety of the Abovementioned




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




"Super Blood Wolf Moon", an all out lunar obscuration happened on:


0




A. Sunday, 20 January 2019ANSWER


B. Saturday, 19 May 2019


C. Friday, 18 January 2019


D. None of these




Presented by: Zeeshan Rafique Soomro




What was the main country to perceive the US as autonomous?


0




A. MoroccoANSWER


B. Israel


C. Germany


D. None of these




Put together by: Afzal Chaudhry




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Roman Numeral for 3000 is _______?


0




A. LLL


B. DCM


C. MMMANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Littlest territory of India is __________?


0




A. Utter pardesh


B. Gujrat


C. SikkimANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




City of Bazars is __________?


0




A. Mumbai


B. CairoANSWER


C. Paris


D. Karachi




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The proprietor of Amazon organization is _________?


0




A. Steve Occupations


B. Jeff BezosANSWER


C. Charge Doors


D. James Willey




Presented by: Aaqib Zeeshan ALi Dedar




What is the absolute length of World's longest Hong Kong-Zhuhai span?


0




A. 75km


B. 65km


C. 55kmANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: Afzal Chaudhry




Jungle gym of Europe?


0




A. Britain


B. France


C. SwitzerlandANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




A "super" moon (overshadow) happens when the moon is particularly near:


0




A. Sun


B. EarthANSWER


C. Jupiter


D. None of these




Put together by: Zeeshan Rafique Soomro




Name the principal Pakistani bank what began its procedure on August 17 1947:


0




A. Muslim Business Bank


B. Habib Bank Ltd:ANSWER


C. Joined Bank Ltd:


D. United Bank Ltd:




Presented by: Farjan Ahmed Soomro




The Popular Hallowed place of Baba Farid Ud Deen Is situated in which City?


0




A. Lahore


B. Multan


C. PakpattanANSWER


D. Taunsa Shareef




Presented by: Waqar Ali Mumtaz




The Pakistan Super Association 2019 release occurred on:


0




A. Feb eighth 2019 to Walk 17 2019


B. Feb sixth 2019 to Walk 21 2019


C. Feb fifteenth 2019 to Spring 23rd 2019


D. Feb fourteenth 2019 to Walk 17 2019ANSWER




Presented by: Ejaz Afridi




What is the Capital of Dominica?


0




A. Tirana


B. Algiers


C. Andorra la Vella


D. RoseauANSWER




Put together by: Khuram Jee


 The Huang He or Yellow Waterway is the second biggest stream in China after the Yangtze stream and has an all out length of __________?


0




A. 5,444 Km


B. 5,454 Km


C. 5,464 Km  ANSWER


D. 5,471 Km


E. non of the abovementioned




Put together by: Rashid Mehmood




Which of these two nations have same money name "Ruble"?


0




A. Belarus


B. Russia


C. Both an and bANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: Ibrar Ahmed




Angkor Wat is a sanctuary complex situated in ____________?


0




A. Laos


B. CambodiaANSWER


C. China


D. Indonesia




Presented by: Fazal Manan




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




The Province of India which pronounced Dolphin as State oceanic creature?


0




A. Kerala


B. Urisa


C. PunjabANSWER


D. Andra Perdesh




Presented by: GHULAM SHABBIR Botanist




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




The Official Arrangement of Government works on the rule of?


0




A. Division of force


B. Division of forceANSWER


C. Combination of force


D. Overall influence




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




What is the dad name of Hamlet in Shakespear's novel 'Hamlet'?


0




A. HamletANSWER


B. Gertrude


C. Jordan


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




What European nation has no rail route?


0




A. Britain


B. Italy


C. IcelandANSWER


D. Sweden




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




What is the name of private plane of Donald Trump?


0




A. US carrier


B. Boeing 727


C. Trump Power OneANSWER


D. Illustrious Plane




Presented by: Abdul Samad Wagan




What is the US official vehicle named?


0




A. Mercedes


B. The Jeep


C. The MonsterANSWER


D. The Bull




Put together by: Abdul Samad Wagan




City of bears is called ________?


0




A. Berlin


B. Beijing


C. BernANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Murree Brewery renowned drinks organization was established in which year?


0




A. 1860ANSWER


B. 1960


C. 1975


D. 1999




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Who is first woman of U.S since January 2017?


0




A. Barbara


B. MelaniaANSWER


C. Katherine


D. Angelina




Put together by: Promotion Malik




Argo(Ocean checking framework) incorporates almost 4000 ______?


0




A. drifting robotsANSWER


B. prepared swimmers


C. little boats


D. None of these




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Argo's (Sea observing framework) principal obligation is to?


0




A. measures sea temperature


B. measures sea ph


C. Both An and BANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




NCSW represents what?


0




A. Public Commission of the Situation with LadiesANSWER


B. Public Coordination for the Situation with Ladies


C. Both An and B


D. Public Commission of State for natural life




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Sea Checking Armada is known as __________?


0




A. ArgoANSWER


B. Argonese


C. Argons


D. None of these




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Epithet of Sarojini Naidu was _______________?


0




A. Teacher to Request


B. Songbird of IndiaANSWER


C. Punjab Kesari


D. Nothing from what was just mentioned




Put together by: Misbahuddin Soomro




CNSA represents ___________?


0




A. Country Public Space Organization


B. China Public Space OrganizationANSWER


C. Chinese Public Space Organization


D. None of these




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Who was the first Pakistani bowler to step through 14 wickets in examination coordinate?


0




A. Imran KhanANSWER


B. Waseem Akram


C. Majid Khan


D. Waqar Younas




Presented by: Hassan Syed




The central command of the Indian Sea Edge Affiliation is in ______?


0




A. Indonesia


B. India


C. MauritiusANSWER


D. Australia




Presented by: ASIF ALI




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




2020 Olympics will be facilitated by which country?


0




A. JapanANSWER


B. China


C. South Africa


D. Britain




Presented by: Hassan Syed




A Quadrillion has got__________?


0




A. 15 zerosANSWER


B. 18 zeros


C. 21 zeros


D. None of these




Presented by: Farjan Ahmed Soomro




Who Expressed "Arms and the Man"?


0




A. Bernard ShawANSWER


B. George Orwell


C. Henry Kessinger


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




What a youthful female pony is called?


0




A. Foal


B. FillyANSWER


C. Foal


D. Hack




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




Germany marked the Truce Deal on __________ and The Second Great War finished?


0




A. January 19, 1918.


B. May 30, 1918.


C. November 11, 1918.ANSWER


D. February 15, 1918.




Put together by: Malik Asghar Hussain




The Berlin Wall was raised in 1961 on the request for East Germany's previous Chief __________?


0




A. Adolf Hitler.


B. Martin Luther.


C. Walter UlbrichtANSWER


D. Erwin Rommel




Presented by: Talha




Public Day of France is __________?


0




A. fourth July


B. fourteenth JulyANSWER


C. 24th July


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The last play of Shakespeare is ________?


0




A. twelfth Evening


B. The stormANSWER


C. As you like it


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




First Afghan-Somewhat English Conflict was battled ready?


0




A. 1819


B. 1829


C. 1839ANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Opportunity day of China is _________?


0




A. October 01/1949ANSWER


B. October 02/1950


C. October 01/1951


D. October 03/1950




Put together by: Fateh Muhammad chandio




Tarikh e Farishta is composed by?


0




A. Muhammad Nadeem Farishta


B. Muhammad Wasim Farishta


C. Muhammad Qasim FarishtaANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The SpeKtr telescope was sent off into space in 2011 to concentrate on what?


0




A. Dark Openings


B. Neutron Stars


C. Earth Attractive Field


D. The entirety of the abovementionedANSWER




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




The day of autonomy of Afghanistan is _____________?


0




A. nineteenth AugustANSWER


B. 29th August


C. ninth August


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




APNS Represents What?


0




A. All Pakistan Paper Society


B. All Persian Paper Society


C. All Pakistan Culture for PapersANSWER


D. Nothing from what was just mentioned




Put together by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Which European Nation doesn't have head of State?


0




A. Vatican


B. Nauru


C. SwitzerlandANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Who is the creator of "The Reproduction of Strict Idea in Islam"?


0




A. Sir Syed Ahmed Khan


B. Allama IqbalANSWER


C. Karen Armstrong


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




SpeKtr R is a ______ ?


0




A. Telescope


B. Space transport


C. Space TelescopeANSWER


D. The entirety of the Abovementioned




Presented by: Ashfaque Ali Khoso




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




"Super Blood Wolf Moon", an all out lunar obscuration happened on:


0




A. Sunday, 20 January 2019ANSWER


B. Saturday, 19 May 2019


C. Friday, 18 January 2019


D. None of these




Presented by: Zeeshan Rafique Soomro




What was the main country to perceive the US as autonomous?


0




A. MoroccoANSWER


B. Israel


C. Germany


D. None of these




Put together by: Afzal Chaudhry




Peruse More Insights concerning this Mcq




Roman Numeral for 3000 is _______?


0




A. LLL


B. DCM


C. MMMANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Littlest territory of India is __________?


0




A. Utter pardesh


B. Gujrat


C. SikkimANSWER


D. None of these




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




Peruse More Insights regarding this Mcq




City of Bazars is __________?


0




A. Mumbai


B. CairoANSWER


C. Paris


D. Karachi




Presented by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




The proprietor of Amazon organization is _________?


0




A. Steve Occupations


B. Jeff BezosANSWER


C. Charge Doors


D. James Willey




Presented by: Aaqib Zeeshan ALi Dedar




What is the absolute length of World's longest Hong Kong-Zhuhai span?


0




A. 75km


B. 65km


C. 55kmANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: Afzal Chaudhry




Jungle gym of Europe?


0




A. Britain


B. France


C. SwitzerlandANSWER


D. None of these




Put together by: ENGR. HAFIZ RASHEED




A "super" moon (overshadow) happens when the moon is particularly near:


0




A. Sun


B. EarthANSWER


C. Jupiter


D. None of these




Put together by: Zeeshan Rafique Soomro




Name the principal Pakistani bank what began its procedure on August 17 1947:


0




A. Muslim Business Bank


B. Habib Bank Ltd:ANSWER


C. Joined Bank Ltd:


D. United Bank Ltd:




Presented by: Farjan Ahmed Soomro




The Popular Hallowed place of Baba Farid Ud Deen Is situated in which City?


0




A. Lahore


B. Multan


C. PakpattanANSWER


D. Taunsa Shareef




Presented by: Waqar Ali Mumtaz




The Pakistan Super Association 2019 release occurred on:


0




A. Feb eighth 2019 to Walk 17 2019


B. Feb sixth 2019 to Walk 21 2019


C. Feb fifteenth 2019 to Spring 23rd 2019


D. Feb fourteenth 2019 to Walk 17 2019ANSWER




Presented by: Ejaz Afridi




What is the Capital of Dominica?


0




A. Tirana


B. Algiers


C. Andorra la Vella


D. RoseauANSWER




Put together by: Khuram Jee

Post a Comment

0 Comments